Overall Entry List - Last updated: 06/05/16 22:04:36

Senior doubles Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles Endeavour

Senior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
301 Nevard Alan Maidstone CC          
  Clarke Richard Maidstone CC          
302 Dungey Neil Wey KC          
  Edwards Bradley Wey KC          
303 Bullock Gordon Barking & Dagenham CC          
  Borrett Brian Meridian CC          
304 Curtis Paul Maidstone CC          
  Price Bryn Maidstone CC          
305 Everett Alex Independent          
  Nockels Matthew Independent          
306 Baldwin Ian Independent          
  Speake Owen Independent          
307 Fewtrell James Royal Hospital School CC          
  Fewtrell Matthew Royal Hospital School CC          
309 Hudson Guy Putney Bridge Canoe Club          
  Thornely Diccon Putney Bridge Canoe Club          
310 Monger Stephen Brisbane Waters Paddlers          
  Smith Gregory Brisbane Waters Paddlers          
311 Barter Tee Sudbury Canoe Club          
  Coldrey Charles Sudbury Canoe Club          
312 Fry Wilton Independent          
  Webster David Independent          
313 Enconnere Julien Viking KC          
  Harpham Richard Viking KC          
314 Chapman Caroline Independent          
  Jones Sue Independent          
315 Sampson Paul Longridge CC          
  Sutherland Dougie Longridge CC          
316 Abrams Ian Independent          
  Pease Carley Independent          
317 Sharp Diane Linlithgow          
  Yeomans Michael 602 SQN RAuxAF          
318 Threadgill Paul Army Canoe Union          
  Skeels Kevin Army Canoe Union          
319 Griffiths Jason Army Canoe Union          
  Marlow Duane Army Canoe Union          
320 Banks Cameron Army Canoe Union          
  Cresswell John Army Canoe Union          
321 Bannatyne Alan Independent          
  Bishop Chris Henley Canoe Club          
322 Grover Liam University Of birmingham          
  Leeke Gary University Of birmingham          
323 Boast Neil BOC Paddlesport          
  Lydford Gary BOC Paddlesport          
324 Roberts Andrew 4th Ajax Sea Scouts          
  Brown Rupert Independent          
325 Lovell Stuart Whitstable CC          
  Underhill-Rose Mick Whitstable CC          
326 Aplin Jonathan Exeter CC          
  Aplin Stephen Exeter CC          
327 Street Alistair Pangbourne CC          
  Street Tom Pangbourne CC          
328 Goodlad Bethany Leighton Buzzard CC          
  Stenning Paul Leighton Buzzard CC          
329 Merritt Gordon Independent          
  Barton Nick Independent          
330 Derksen Ewoud Dabulamanzi (South Africa)          
  Krige Christoff Dabulamanzi (South Africa)          
331 Hall Darren Solihull          
  Pattison Hayden Solihull          
332 McKenna Barry Exeter CC          
  Wakley Gary Exeter CC          
333 Beazley Daniel Bishops Stortford CC          
  Smythe James Leaside CC          
334 Pattison Justin Solihull          
  Drinkwater Jay Solihull          
335 Davis Michael Michigan Canoe Racing Association          
  Davis Rebecca Michigan Canoe Racing Association          
336 Boothman John Maidenhead Scouts          
  Ayre Robert Maidenhead Scouts          
337 Clark Adrian Addlestone CC          
  Whitefield Mark Richmond CC          
338 Thurrell Will RAF Canoe Association          
  Tomes Mike Independent          
339 Lowe Paul Nottingham Kayak Club          
  Lowe Gary 78th Leicester 1st Thurmaston Scouts          
340 Bristoe Jeremy Independent          
  Armstrong Declan Independent          
341 Ryan Enda Southampton CC          
  Cruse Sharon Southampton CC          
342 Wride Chris Tower Hamlets CC          
  Nutter Andy Tower Hamlets CC          
343 Dixon Nigel Leighton Buzzard CC          
  Harding John Leighton Buzzard CC          
344 Cavendish Martin East Midlands UOTC          
  Dziemianko Samuel East Midlands UOTC          
345 Dawson Matthew Batchworth Sea Scouts          
  Nye Graham Batchworth Sea Scouts          
346 Mason David Independent          
  Johnson Andrew Independent          
347 Atkins Deborah Reading CC          
  Leonard Sally Reading CC          
348 Bumstead Kevan Ibex          
  Bazeley Robert Ibex          
349 Marcinowicz Adam Richmond CC          
  Mavra Boris Richmond CC          
350 Smee Tim Independent          
  Snell Ben Independent          
351 Searle Jon Army Canoe Union          
  Goggs Dom Army Canoe Union          
352 Oakley Mark Associated British ports          
  Turner Lloyd Associated British ports          
353 Goodwin Matt Independent          
  Kane Rob 25196746 Cpl Kane          
354 Burbeck Kat Nottingham CC          
  Lane Alexandra Longridge CC          
355 Guoth Barbara Wey KC          
  Weston Helen Wey KC          
356 Coulson Andrew Associated British Ports          
  Neligan Gary Associated British Ports          
357 Hayden John RECC          
  Adnitt Nick RECC          
358 Corden Darron Worcester CC          
  Smith Ian Worcester CC          
359 Bleker Rob Independent          
  Hibberd Nick Independent          
360 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC          
  Gillespie Janet Pangbourne CC          
361 Boland Ken Kilkenny Aqua Canoe Club          
  McClure Roger Kilkenny Aqua canoe club          
363 Bucksey Christopher Independent          
  Hughes Gareth Independent          
364 Wright Kevin Independent          
  Ranson Andrew Independent          
365 Emery Rob Independent          
  Bird Ian Independent          
366 Allen Stuart Army Canoe Union          
  James Edward Army Canoe Union          
367 Jackson Simon Independent          
  Josey Gary Independent          
368 Lawrence James Independent          
  Purse John Independent          
369 Kantolinna Blair Southampton CC          
  Rogers Mike Poole Harbour CC          
370 Colby Sue Devizes CC          
  Colby Daniel Devizes CC          
371 Macqueen Ian Devizes CC          
  Macqueen Jacky Devizes CC          
372 Hotchkiss Christopher Army Canoe Union          
  Foulstone Stuart Devizes CC          
373 Hirst David RAF Canoe Association          
  Lilly Angus RAF Canoe Association          
374 Nelson Laurence 8 Trg Bn REME, RAPTC          
  Hoskins Shaun 8 Trg Bn REME, 2OSG          
375 Fort Rachel Reading CC          
  Forward James Bristol CC          
376 Baggs Adam Bedford OB's          
  Heath Roger Bedford OB's          
377 Harris Timea Addlestone CC          
  Wells Hilary Richmond CC          
378 Ferris Clive Richmond CC          
  Fitzsimons Martin Richmond CC          
379 Woods Max Independent          
  Mason Ben Independent          
380 Walker Peter Pangbourne CC          
  Bowyer Alexander Pangbourne CC          
381 Macdonald-Armitage Ben Southampton OTC          
  Oliver Jonathan Southampton OTC          
382 Piper Jamie Exeter CC          
  Worth Andrew Exeter CC          
383 North Oliver Cambridge CC          
  Salisbury Ceridwen Cambridge CC          
384 Purcell Frederick Richmond CC          
  Hortal Rodrigo Cambridge CC          
385 Ellis Andrew Artists Rifles          
  Spinks Alexander Artists Rifles          
386 Bentley Richard Proteus Peterborough          
  Johnstone Maxwell Proteus Peterborough          
387 Campbell Rob Bedford OBs          
  Townson Chris Bedford OBs          
388 O'Keeffe Isabel Devizes CC          
  O'Keeffe Rosanna Devizes CC          
389 Maxted Andy Marlow CC          
  Wilcock Barry Marlow CC          
390 Crabb Kevin Devizes CC          
  Tate Derek Devizes CC          
391 Trunks Lisa Paddlesports Racing Canoe Club          
  Wilkins Sharon Paddlesports Racing Canoe Club          
392 Francis Sarah-Louise Basingstoke Canal CC          
  Allen Woo Army Canoe Union          
393 Cox Jamie Basingstoke Canal CC          
  Freemantle Jonathon Basingstoke Canal CC          
394 Smith Anthony Independent          
  Woolacott Adrian Independent          
395 Hendron Henry Richmond CC          
  Hendron Richard Richmond CC          
396 Gilbert Harry Fowey River CC          
  Pearce Ryan Fowey River CC          
397 Simpson Edward Artists Rifles          
  Mccloud-Kennedy Simon Artists Rifles          
398 Hayes Des Artists Rifles          
  Shaw Oliver Artists Rifles          
399 Nobbs Dean Artists Rifles          
  Martin Paul Artists Rifles          
400 Aslan Trevor Artists Rifles          
  Woolf Craig Artists Rifles          
401 Howard George Artists Rifles          
  D'Arcy Michael Artists Rifles          
402 Ellis James Artists Rifles          
  James Robert Artists Rifles          
403 Golder Elena Falcon CC          
  Polgreen Elizabeth Falcon CC          
404 Pearse Philip Southampton CC          
  Harris Richard Southampton CC          
405 Craddock John Independent          
  Long Tim Independent          
406 Egeland-Jensen Finn Adam Southampton CC          
  Clarke Joanna Southampton CC          
408 Maycock Peter Exeter CC          
  Turner Tristram Bristol CC          
409 Boucher Jean-Franã§ois CKC Argentat Beaulieu          
  Paauw Pieter CKC Argentat Beaulieu          
410 Van Ginkel Koen Rotterdamsche Cano Club          
  Witteveen Jouke Rotterdamsche Cano Club          
411 Johnson Gary Independent          
  Murphy Alan Independent          
412 Patrick Thomas RMKA          
  Gallagher Kieran RMKA          
413 Clow Tom RMKA          
  Duckitt Jack RMKA          
414 Houghton Anthony RMKA          
  Murray Christopher RMKA          
415 Hogan Tom RMKA          
  Bruce David RMKA          
416 Ayris Lukes RMKA          
  Swan Anthony RMKA          
417 Quinn Tom RMKA          
  Sylvan Chris RMKA          
418 Smail John RMKA          
  Steer Christopher RMKA          
419 Baker Paul RMKA          
  Whitby Oliver RMKA          
420 Barker Stuart 3PWRR          
  Dwyer Brennan 3PWRR          
421 Murr Ella Army Canoe Union          
  Barnes Josh Army Canoe Union          
422 Hill Joe Army Canoe Union          
  Kirton Jack Army Canoe Union          
423 Pelling Max Army Canoe Union          
  Goss Oliver Army Canoe Union          
424 Boyes Robert Army Canoe Union          
  Avery Nicholas Army Canoe Union          
425 Imber Oliver Army Canoe Union          
  Wood Richard Army Canoe Union          
426 Clarke Harvey Army Canoe Union          
  McMichael Peter Army Canoe Union          
427 Blackburn Mark Army Canoe Union          
  Ward Chris Army Canoe Union          
428 Pierce James Army Canoe Union          
  Guevara Alex Army Canoe Union          
429 Jarratt Connor Army Canoe Union          
  Amies Jay Army Canoe Union          
430 Welsh Ryan Army Canoe Union          
  Wilson Tom Army Canoe Union          
431 Lawton Daniel Army Canoe Union          
  Maughan Jack Army Canoe Union          
432 Crawford Stuart Army Canoe Union          
  Cookman Ross Army Canoe Union          
433 Conni-Hales Nath Army Canoe Union          
  Pay Wes Army Canoe Union          
434 Willis Robert Army Canoe Union          
  Wilkinson Jono Army Canoe Union          
435 Jenkins Harry Army Canoe Union          
  Woodward Matt Army Canoe Union          
436 Erlandsson Stefan Fallskärmsjägarskolan          
  Holst Jacob Independent          
437 Betts Steven METROPOLITAN POLICE          
  Stobbart Dan METROPOLITAN POLICE          
438 Lay Becky Army Canoe Union          
  Swinyard-Jordan Lorna Army Canoe Union          
439 Marett Chris Southampton CC          
  Marett Dan Independent          

Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
101 Southern Katherine Marlborough College          
  Evans Stephanie Marlborough College          
102 Freeman Anoushka Marlborough College          
  Kirkwood Madeline Marlborough College          
103 Wills Eleanor Marlborough College          
  Newbon Olivia Marlborough College          
104 Perry Isabel Marlborough College          
  Karsten Amelia Marlborough College          
105 Coles Jordon Marlborough College          
  Hankinson George Marlborough College          
107 Sykes Joseph Marlborough College          
  Cortazzi George Marlborough College          
108 Hart Oliver Marlborough College          
  Hankinson Jake Marlborough College          
109 Maccoll Harry Marlborough College          
  Hewett Hector Marlborough College          
110 Maccoll Archie Marlborough College          
  Bigham Rohan Marlborough College          
111 Stew Oscar Cranleigh School          
  Norton Freddy Cranleigh School          
112 Thornton-Wood Sophie Cranleigh School          
  Bridgen Helena Cranleigh School          
113 Fortescue Hugo Cranleigh School          
  House Maximillian Cranleigh School          
114 Loedolff Alastair Cranleigh School          
  Strickland Benjamin Cranleigh School          
115 Plewman Daniel Cranleigh School          
  Young Jemima Cranleigh School          
116 Wilson-Harris Rupert Cranleigh School          
  Taylor Jack Cranleigh School          
117 Phillips Chantelle Cranleigh School          
  Strickland Timothy Cranleigh School          
118 Dobbs William Eton College          
  Wyard Henry Eton College          
119 Parker Jack Eton College          
  Pitman Harry Eton College          
120 Barnicoat Madi Norwich CC          
  Csima Laura Kaposvar          
121 Day William Kimbolton School CC          
  Stairs Rebecca Kimbolton School CC          
122 Denton Fiona Kimbolton School CC          
  Brocklebank Archie Kimbolton School CC          
123 Gray Edmund Kimbolton School CC          
  Giles Griffin Kimbolton School CC          
124 Salkield Peter Kimbolton School CC          
  Millington Michael Kimbolton School CC          
125 Harrington Matthew Kimbolton School CC          
  Wilson Thomas Kimbolton School CC          
126 Tilbury-Clarke Simon Pangbourne CC          
  Leonard Stephen Pangbourne CC          
127 Cummings Seamus Banbury & District          
  Harte Shaun Banbury & District          
128 Hatton Finbar Loddon Explorer Scouts          
  Strutt William Loddon Explorer Scouts          
129 Mitchell Abigail Dauntseys School CC          
  Sampson Amelia Dauntseys School CC          
130 Spooner Barney Dauntseys School CC          
  Everett William Dauntseys School CC          
131 Ip Cherry Dauntseys School CC          
  Martin-Barton Rosie Dauntseys School CC          
132 Sturges Nathan Dauntseys School CC          
  Western James Dauntseys School CC          
133 Hickin Ellen Dauntseys School CC          
  Botterill Yasemin Dauntseys School CC          
134 Appleby Myles Dauntseys School CC          
  Kiff Hadyn Dauntseys School CC          
135 Wilks Charlotte Dauntseys School CC          
  Walton-Knight Alice Dauntseys School CC          
136 Bushell Toby Abbotsholme School          
  Harrison Daniel Abbotsholme School          
137 Hancox Sean Loddon Explorer Scouts          
  Slade Owen Loddon Explorer Scouts          
138 Osborn Sarah Devizes CC          
  Day Natalie Devizes CC          
139 Duddridge Harry Mount Kelly          
  Donnelly Harry Mount Kelly          
140 Rogers Thomas Mount Kelly          
  Kwan Michael Mount Kelly          
141 Hasler Jennie Mount Kelly          
  Farrington Emily Mount Kelly          
142 Cox Anna Mount Kelly          
  Russell Sophie Mount Kelly          
143 Woolcock Alice Mount Kelly          
  Woolcock Eleanor Mount Kelly          
144 Davidson Katy Mount Kelly          
  Jones Georgia Mount Kelly          
145 Kharas Lulu Mount Kelly          
  Milne Christie Mount Kelly          
146 Chapman Caitlin Mount Kelly          
  Murdoch Melissa Mount Kelly          
147 McCready Henry Thomas Barking & Dagenham CC          
  Ross Matthew Richard Barking & Dagenham CC          
148 Gladwell Sebastian Royal Hospital School CC          
  Willis Benjamin Royal Hospital School CC          
149 Cowper-Coles Robert Royal Hospital School CC          
  Campbell Gregor Royal Hospital School CC          
150 Vallance Richard Royal Hospital School CC          
  Mok Chiho Royal Hospital School CC          
151 Trewin Marshall Rosslyn Royal Hospital school          
  Dixon Hannah Royal Hospital school          
152 Head Howard Royal Hospital School CC          
  Scott Natasha Royal Hospital School CC          
153 Rana Anush Royal Hospital School CC          
  Eaden James Hj Royal Hospital School CC          
154 Cantelo Samuel Royal Hospital School CC          
  Joice Thomas Royal Hospital School CC          
155 Rooks Alan Sutton Bingham And District CC          
  Rooks William Sutton Bingham and District CC          
156 Bray Alice Fowey River CC          
  Steer Thomas Fowey River CC          
157 Gilbert Frances Launceston College          
  Wojtas Agnieszka Launceston College          
158 Turner Toby Launceston College          
  Brazil Taylor Launceston College          
159 Taylor Robert Launceston College          
  Clifford-Flower Johannis Launceston College          
160 Bluett Ieuan Launceston College          
  Ellis George Launceston College          
161 Robinson Rebecca Launceston College          
  Jenkin Kate Launceston College          
162 Tutt Owen Churcher's college          
  Thompson Jack Churcher's college          
163 Wall Nathan Basingstoke Canal CC          
  Veness Harry Basingstoke Canal CC          
164 Twitchen Joseph Churcher's college          
  Kennedy Harry Churcher's college          
165 Golding Georgia Churcher's college          
  Hussell Francesca Churcher's college          
166 Morrison Eleanor Churcher's college          
  Eddy Freya Churcher's college          
167 Remington Guy Churcher's college          
  Greig Jerome Churcher's college          
168 Palmer Daniel Fowey River CC          
  Holden Bronte Fowey River CC          
169 Andersen Casper Lord Wandsworth College          
  Baker Louis Lord Wandsworth College          
170 Bailey-Burnley Holly Lord Wandsworth College          
  Alton Rachel Lord Wandsworth College          
171 Suen Louis Cokethorpe School CC          
  Bennett James Cokethorpe School CC          
172 Jeffery Ella Lord Wandsworth College          
  Heywood Kathryn Lord Wandsworth College          
173 Alden Arthur Cokethorpe School CC          
  Singleton Christopher Cokethorpe School CC          
174 Bryant Emma Lord Wandsworth College          
  Robinson Lucy Lord Wandsworth College          
175 Wiles Helena Lord Wandsworth College          
  High Charlotte Lord Wandsworth College          
176 Dray Matthew Cokethorpe School CC          
  Turner Mathew Cokethorpe School CC          
177 Chernyshov Thomas Lord Wandsworth College          
  Radford Max Lord Wandsworth College          
178 Desouza Grace Lord Wandsworth College          
  Wright Matilda Lord Wandsworth College          
179 Myer Sam Churcher's college          
  Bowling Ralph Churcher's college          
180 Walker Catherine Pangbourne CC          
  Morris Charlie Falcon CC          
181 Glaisher Dougal Blundell's school          
  Huntingford Francis Blundell's school          
182 Pring Tabitha Blundell's school          
  Wesley Bethan Blundell's school          
184 Griffiths Gus Bryanston School CC          
  Ward Henry Bryanston School CC          
185 Else Tom Bryanston School CC          
  Hawkings Inigo Bryanston School CC          

Vet_Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
51 Kennedy Peter Independent          
  Walker Oliver Independent          
52 Withers Bridget Wycombe Abbey school          
  Withers Robert Independent          
53 Hollman Kim Barking & Dagenham CC          
  Playle William Barking & Dagenham CC          
54 Webber Robert Devizes CC          
  Webber Leo Devizes CC          
55 Bryant Abbey Lord Wandsworth College          
  Pearson Gareth Lord Wandsworth College          
56 Fielden Paul Taunton CC          
  Fielden Michael Taunton CC          
57 Nicholls Braddie Richmond CC          
  Peters Guy Richmond CC          

Senior singles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
701 Fullilove Charly Independent          
702 Marland Ryan Solihull          
703 Clark Simon Independent          
704 Perry Lucy Falcon CC          
705 McAra Neil Gailey CC          
706 Mellelieu John Longridge CC          
707 Worrall Maria Cambridge CC          
708 Thorogood Philip Elmbridge CC          
709 Wixon Audrey Marlow CC          
710 Johnston John NESKy          
711 Bristow Graham Penzance CC          
712 Quirk Chris Independent          
713 Plummer Paul Leighton Buzzard CC          
714 Webster Oliver Independent          
715 Hietala Johannes Kallan Melojat          
716 Lane Hugh Independent          
717 Fahrentz Martin ESV Lok RAW Cottbus e.V.          
718 Berger Daniel ESV Lok RAW Cottbus e.V.          
719 Barnard Tom Poole Harbour CC          
720 Murr Antony Independent          
722 Truglia Steve Artists Rifles CC          
723 Skeath Colin Pennine CC          
724 Millest Sarah Nottingham CC          
725 Southey Michael Fowey River CC          
726 White Lyndon Poole Harbour CC          
727 McCall Robert Independent          
728 Stuart Ian Independent          
729 Frost Peter St Austell CC          
730 Wright Ant Bishops Stortford CC          
731 Wigglesworth Mark Pangbourne CC          
732 Driskel Daniel Ealing CC          
733 Hornsby Alistair Duddon Canoe Club          
734 Barton Neil Richmond CC          
735 Ashman Kris Artist Rifles          
736 Hewett Gareth Independent          
738 Van Den Elsen Alexandra Alskv Levitas, Netherlands          
739 King Robert Hereford CC          
740 Williams Elliot 1 ARTY BDE CTT          
741 Watkins Jonathan 1 ARTY BDE CTT          
742 Abraham Alex Nottingham CC          
743 Bentley Alex Bewl Canoe Club          
744 Little Alexander Devizes CC          
745 Roberts James RAF CA          
746 Moule Keith Chelmsford CC          
747 Mitchell Alexander Nottingham CC          
748 Verlinden Stien Koninklijke Cano Club Mechelen          
749 Polspoel Marc Independent          
751 Kimberley Natalia A L Marsac (France)          
752 Siersma Pier K.V. Viking Amsterdam          
753 Chappel Jeremy Independent          
754 Robson Ian Longridge CC          

Endeavour (non-competitive)
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
601 Phillips George West Country CCC          
  Hernandez Helena Isis CC          
602 Byrne Kathryn Exeter CC          
  Coulton Claire Exeter CC          
603 Elliott Jonathan Independent          
  Mason Craig Independent          
604 Ball Stephen Burton Canoe Club          
  Crump Deborah Burton Phoenix Canoe Club          
605 Kelly Martin Basingstoke Canal CC          
  Clover Timothy Basingstoke Canal CC          
606 Yates Richard Independent          
  Witt Nicholas Independent          
607 Lemin James Pangbourne CC          
  Stacey Ruth Pangbourne CC          
608 McCague James Glanford & Scunthorpe CC          
  Marley Neil Glanford & Scunthorpe CC          
609 Knight Julian Falcon CC          
  Rothery Peter Falcon CC          
610 Quemby Marion Purley Canoe Club          
  Goodman Alan Purley Canoe Club          
611 Raasch-Sotinwa Matt Help For Heroes          
  Woodward Mark Help For Heroes          
612 Lloyd Mark Help For Heroes          
  Heppenstall Mathew Help For Heroes          
613 Braybrooke Frederick Royal Hospital School CC          
  Ainsworth Oliver Royal Hospital School CC          
614 Braybrooke Richard Royal Hospital School CC          
  Kerr Adam Royal Hospital School CC          
615 Beeson Andy Lincoln CC          
  Hammond Ian Independent          
616 Sim Matthew Independent          
  Manning Phillip Stroud Vallies Canoe Club          
617 Jones Peter Basingstoke Canal CC          
  Windmill Stephen Poole Harbour CC          
618 Jones Luke RHS CC          
  Jones William RHS CC          
619 Dixon Andrew Marlborough College          
  Davey James Marlborough College